Home
Pictures
CV
Repertoire
Listen and Watch
Press
Contact
Useful Links
Guestbook

 

 

OPER

 

 

Auber

 

La Muette de Portici

Pietro (Dessau  + CD recording)

van Beethoven

 

Fidelio

Don Fernando (Dessau, Gastspiele)

Bach

Johannes Passion

Bass Arien (Robert Wilson staging –   Schleswig Holstein Musik Festival 2009)

Bernstein

Candide

Maximilian (Dessau)

Bizet

 

Les Pêcheurs de Perles

Zurga (Dessau)

Boesmans

 

Au Monde

Ori (Cover, Brussels, La Monnaie 2014)

Britten

The Rape of Lucretia

Junius (Paris Atelier Lyrique)

 

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Demetrius (Atelier Lyrique – Concert   Garnier)

 

Debussy

Pelléas et Mélisande

Pelléas (Cover Brussel 2008)

 

Donizetti

Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali

Maestro Biscroma Strapaviscere (Opera Trionfo tour NL   2005)

 

L’Elisir d’Amore

Belcore (Dessau)

 

Dusapin

Penthesilea

Der Bote, Achilles (Cover), Odysseus (Cover)

Brussels, La Monnaie 2015

 

Gounod

Faust

Valentin (Dessau, Gastspiele)




Händel

Alcina

Melisso (Opera Academie Amsterdam)

 

Kálmán

 

 

Die Zirkusprinzessin

 

Mr X (Dessau)

Lehár

Die Lustige Witwe

Danilo (Dessau)

 

Leoncavallo

 

Pagliacci

Silvio (Dessau)

Monteverdi

Il Combattimento di   Tancredi e Clorinda

Tancredi, Testo (Paris Atelier Lyrique)

 

Messiaen

 

St. François d’Assise

Frère Léon (Madrid, Teatro Real 2011)

Mozart

Così fan tutte

Guglielmo (Paris Atelier Lyrique)

 

Die Zauberflöte

Papageno (Dessau – Amsterdam)

 

Le Nozze di Figaro

Conte Almaviva (ORW Liège – Okt 2011)

 

Don Giovanni

 

 

Don Giovanni (Friedberg Hallenbad 2014) 

Offenbach

La Vie Parisienne

Bobinet (Amsterdam Opera Academie)

 

Puccini

La Bohème

Schaunard (Dessau)

 

Turandot

Ping (Dessau)

 

 

Tosca

Cesare Angelotti (Dessau)

Purcell

Dido and Aeneas

Aeneas (Paris Atelier Lyrique)

 

 

Sorceress (Paris Atelier Lyrique)

 

The Tempest

Neptune (Paris Atelier Lyrique)

 

Ravel

L'Enfant et les Sortilèges

L'Horloge Comptoise, Le Chat (Amsterdam, ZaterdagMatinee   Concertgebouw)

 

Rimsky-Korsakov

Tsar Saltan

Der Bote, Seemann (Opera Zuid, Tour NL – 2009)

 

Rossini

L’Equivoco Stravagante

Buralicchio (Opera St. Moritz 2012)

 

 

Il Viaggio a Reims

Don Alvaro (Amsterdam 2015)

 

Salieri

 

Falstaff

Mr. Slender (Herblay 2015)

J. Strauss jr.

Die Fledermaus

Eisenstein (Dessau)

 

 

Dr. Falke (ONR Strasbourg dec. 2011)

 

R. Strauss

 

Capriccio

Der Graf (Understudy)

Wagner

Lohengrin

Heerrufer (Dessau)

 

Walton

The Bear

Smirnov (Müchen, Bayerische Staatsoper)

 

Weill

Der Protagonist

Der junge Herr (Dessau)

 

Zeisl / Duszynski

Hiob

Schemeriah (München, Bayerische Staatsoper)

                        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oratorium

 

 

Aprikian

La Naisance de David de Sassoun

 

Le prêtre, le Roi Meher

J.S. Bach

Matthäus Passion

Jesus, Bass Arias, Small Parts

 

Johannes Passion

Jesus, Bass Arias, Small Parts

 

Weihnachts Oratorium

 

 

Hohe Messe

 

 

Magnificat

 

 

Bass solo cantatas

 

 

over 40 cantatas

 

 

 

 

Brahms

Ein Deutsches Requiem

 

 

Liebeslieder-Walzer

 

 

Neue Liebeslieder-Walzer

 

 

 

 

Duruflé

Requiem

 

 

 

 

Fauré

Requiem

 

 

 

 

Händel

Messiah

 

 

Belshazzar

Gobrias

 

Joshua

Caleb

 

Alexander’s Feast

 

 

 

 

Haydn

Stabat Mater

 

 

 

 

Mahler

Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen

 

 

Kindertotenlieder

 

 

Rückert-lieder

 

 

 

 

Mendelssohn

Elias

Elias

 

Paulus

Paulus

 

 

 

Monteverdi

Vespro della Beata Vergine

 

 

Christmas Vespers

 

 

 

 

Mozart

Requiem

 

 

Solemn Vespers

 

 

 

 

Orff

Carmina Burana

Bariton solo

 

 

 

Rossini

Petite Messe Solennelle

 

 

 

 

Tippett

A Child of our time

 

 

 

 

Weill

Die Verheissung

Salomo, Joseph,Jeremia

 

Lindberghflug

Bariton Solo

 

4 Walt Whitman Songs

 

 

 

PDF Version of this List